Senegal
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Golere, Senegal is 12:30 am00:30 in Saulgau, Germany

Golere to Saulgau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Golere which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saulgau

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saulgau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Golere, Senegal / 12:30 am00:30 Saulgau, Germany

Golere, Senegal Saulgau, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Saulgau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saulgau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Saulgau, Saulgau
Population
17,911
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49