South Africa
SAST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Benoni, South Africa is 5:00 pm17:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel

Benoni to West Jerusalem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Benoni which corresponds to 9am-6pm in West Jerusalem

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Benoni, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Benoni, South Africa / 5:00 pm17:00 West Jerusalem, Israel

Benoni, South Africa West Jerusalem, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Benoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Benoni Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Benoni, Бенони, Беноні, Բենոնի
Population
605,344
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' S Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972