SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
7:00 am07:00 in Ermelo, South Africa is 6:45 pm18:45 in CHADT

Ermelo to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ermelo which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHADT

7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ermelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ermelo, South Africa / 6:45 pm18:45 CHADT

Ermelo, South Africa CHADT
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Ermelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ermelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ehrmelo, Ermelo, ai er mo luo, Эрмело, 埃爾默洛
Population
41,124
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' S Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27