South Sudan
CAT
Laos
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Kuacjok, South Sudan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos

Kuacjok to Muang Kasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kuacjok which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Muang Kasi

10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kuacjok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kuacjok, South Sudan / 3:30 pm15:30 Muang Kasi, Laos

Kuacjok, South Sudan Muang Kasi, Laos
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kuacjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kuacjok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kajok, Kuacjok, Kuajok, Kwacjok, Kwajok
Population
78,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856