Spain
CEST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Albacete, Spain is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Albacete to Nur-Sultan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Albacete which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Nur-Sultan

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albacete, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Albacete, Spain / 3:30 pm15:30 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Albacete, Spain Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Albacete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albacete Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ABC, Al'basete, Al'baseteh, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albasyty, albsyt, arubasete, bsyt, Албасете, Альбасете, Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباسيتي, الباچیتے, البسيط, بسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테
Population
169,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nur-Sultan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nur-Sultan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mola, Akmola, Akmolins'k, Akmolinsk, Aqmola, Astana, Astano, Astanà, Astaná, Asztana, Aστάνα, Cilinograd, NQZ, Noer-Soeltan, Nour-Soultan, Nur-Soltan, Nur-Sultan, Nur-Sultano, Nur-Sultán, Nursultʻan, Nұr-Sұltan, Ostona, Qaraotkel, Qaraötkel, TSE, Tselinograd, a si ta na, aseutana, astana, astanh, astant, astanٱ, astanہ, astʼana, asutana, nwr sltan, nwrsltan, nwrswltan, nۇrsۇltan, yastana, ʼstnh, Ак-Мола, Акмола, Акмолінськ, Астана, Нур-Солтан, Нур-Султан, Нұр-Сұлтан, Остона, Цілиноград, Աստանա, Նուրսուլթան, אסטנה, آستانا, آستانه, آستانٱ, آستانہ, أستانة, أسطانا, ئاستانا, استانا, استانه, نور سلطان, نورسلطان, نورسولتان, نۇرسۇلتان, আস্তানা, ასტანა, አስታና, アスタナ, 阿斯塔纳, 아스타나
Population
345,604
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7