Sudan
CAT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Al Hilaliyya, Sudan is 12:00 am00:00 in Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Al Hilaliyya to Kegalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Hilaliyya which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kegalle

8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hilaliyya, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kegalle, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Al Hilaliyya, Sudan / 12:00 am00:00 Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Al Hilaliyya, Sudan Kegalle, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Hilaliyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hilaliyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliya
Population
17,345
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Kegalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kegalle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Keballa, Kegalla, Kegalle, kagal, kegarra, kekalai, Кегалле, کاگال, கேகாலை, කෑගල්ල, ケーガッラ
Population
17,962
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94