Sudan
CAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Berber, Sudan is 2:30 am02:30 in Cikampek, Indonesia

Berber to Cikampek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Berber which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Cikampek

9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cikampek, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Berber, Sudan / 2:30 am02:30 Cikampek, Indonesia

Berber, Sudan Cikampek, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Cikampek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikampek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chikampek, Cikampek, Tjikampek
Population
145,620
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' S Latitude / 107° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62