Switzerland
CET
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Heiden, Switzerland is 9:00 am09:00 in Cuiaba, Brazil

Heiden to Cuiaba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Heiden which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cuiaba

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 (Cuiaba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Heiden, Switzerland / 9:00 am09:00 Cuiaba, Brazil

Heiden, Switzerland Cuiaba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Cuiaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuiaba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGB, Cuiaba, Cuiabá, Cuyaba, Cuyabá, Kouiampa, Kujaba, Kuyaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiabá, ku ya ba, ku-iaba, kuiaba, kuyaba, kwyaba, kwyyaba, Κουιαμπά, Куяба, Кујаба, קויאבה, كويابا, کوئیابا, کویابا, कुयाबा, কুয়াবা, กุยาบา, კუიაბა, クイアバ, 库亚巴, 쿠이아바
Population
521,934
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' S Latitude / 56° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55