Tunisia
CET
China
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in El Hamma, Tunisia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Lintong, China

El Hamma to Lintong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in El Hamma which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Lintong

1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Hamma, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lintong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 El Hamma, Tunisia / 8:30 pm20:30 Lintong, China

El Hamma, Tunisia Lintong, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

El Hamma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Hamma Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Hammah, Al Ḩāmmah, Ehl'-Khamma, El Hamma, El Hamma de l'Arad, El Hamma de l’Arad, Hamma, Эль-Хамма
Population
62,000
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Lintong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lintong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin'tun, Lin-t'ung, Lin-t'ung-hsien, Lin-t’ung, Lin-t’ung-hsien, Lintong, Lin’tun, Lishan, lin tong, 临潼
Population
75,882
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 109° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86