Turkmenistan
+05
FKST
Falkland Islands Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Summer Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 1:30 pm13:30 in FKST

Tejen to FKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tejen which corresponds to 8am-10am in FKST

9:30 pm21:30 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Falkland Islands Summer Time (FKST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 1:30 pm13:30 FKST

Tejen, Turkmenistan FKST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Falkland Islands Summer Time

Offset: FKST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FKST Time Zone Geo Map
FKST timezone map

FKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FKST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time