Texas, USA
CDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Brenham, TX, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mastung, Pakistan

Brenham to Mastung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brenham which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Mastung

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mastung, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Brenham, TX, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Mastung, Pakistan

Brenham, TX, USA Mastung, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mastung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mastung Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mastung
Population
29,082
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 66° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92