Texas, USA
CDT
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind Argentina Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Bryan, TX, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in ART

Bryan to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bryan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in ART

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bryan, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bryan, TX, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 ART

Bryan, TX, USA ART
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bryan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bryan Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brajan, Bryan, CFD, beulaieon, brayan tgzas, bryan, bu lai en, buraian, Брайан, Брајан, برائن، ٹیکساس, برایان، تگزاس, بريان, ブライアン, 布賴恩, 브라이언
Population
82,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time