Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in McKinney, TX, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Bardoli, India

McKinney to Bardoli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in McKinney which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bardoli

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (McKinney, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bardoli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 McKinney, TX, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Bardoli, India

McKinney, TX, USA Bardoli, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

McKinney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

McKinney Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Mak-Kinni, Makini, McKinney, maekini, mai jin ni, makkini, makkinni, makkyny, Мак-Кинни, Мак-Кінні, Макини, ماككيني, مک کینی، ٹیکساس, مک‌کینی، تگزاس, മക്കിന്നി, マッキニー, 麥金尼, 매키니
Population
162,898
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 96° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bardoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bardoli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bardoli, Bardoti, Bārdoli, Бардоли
Population
57,810
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 07' N Latitude / 73° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91