Texas, USA
CDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Waxahachie, TX, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Alvand, Iran

Waxahachie to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Waxahachie which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waxahachie, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Waxahachie, TX, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Alvand, Iran

Waxahachie, TX, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Waxahachie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waxahachie Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Uaksakhachi, Voksakhachi, wksahachy tgzas, wksahatshy tksas, wogseohaechi, Воксахачи, Уаксахачи, وكساهاتشي، تكساس, وکساهاچی، تگزاس, 웍서해치
Population
33,384
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 23' N Latitude / 96° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98