Ukraine
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Dymer, Ukraine is 6:30 am06:30 in Mossel Bay, South Africa

Dymer to Mossel Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dymer which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mossel Bay

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mossel Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Dymer, Ukraine / 6:30 am06:30 Mossel Bay, South Africa

Dymer, Ukraine Mossel Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Mossel Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mossel Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
MZY, Mossel Bay, Mossel-Bej, Mosselbaai, Mosul Bej, Teluk Mossel, mo sai er bei, Моссел-Бей, Мосъл Бей, 莫塞爾貝
Population
59,031
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' S Latitude / 22° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27