Ukraine
EEST
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 5:00 am05:00 in Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Reni to Szekesfehervar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Reni which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Szekesfehervar

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szekesfehervar, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Reni, Ukraine / 5:00 am05:00 Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Reni, Ukraine Szekesfehervar, Hungary
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Szekesfehervar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szekesfehervar Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Alba Regalis, Alba Regia, Albareale, Sekesfehervar, Sekesfehervara, Sekesfehervaras, Sekeshfegervar, Sekeshfekhervar, Sekešfehervar, Stolicny Belehrad, Stoličný Belehrad, Stolni Beograd, Stolni Biograd, Stuhlweissenburg, Stuhlweißenburg, Szekesfehervar, Székesfehérvár, Sēkešfehērvāra, Sėkešfehėrvaras, sai ke shen bai bao, sekeshufeheruvu~aru, sekesyupeheleubaleu, sekhesfe her war, sykshfhrwar, sykshfhyrfar, Секешфегервар, Секешфехервар, Столни Београд, סקשפהרוואר, سيكشفهيرفار, سیکشفهروار, شیکیسفیہیروار, เซเคซเฟเฮร์วาร์, სეკეშფეჰერვარი, セーケシュフェヘールヴァール, 塞克什白堡, 세케슈페헤르바르
Population
101,600
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 11' N Latitude / 18° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36