Ukraine
EEST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Svatove, Ukraine is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kassala, Sudan

Svatove to Kassala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Svatove which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kassala

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svatove, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kassala, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Svatove, Ukraine / 6:00 pm18:00 Kassala, Sudan

Svatove, Ukraine Kassala, Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Svatove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svatove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Svatove, Svatovo, Swatowe, Swatowo, aswatwfh, sbtwbh, si wa tuo wei, Сватове, Сватово, Սվատովո, סבטובה, اسواتوفه, სვატოვო, 斯瓦托韋
Population
18,770
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 38° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Kassala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kassala Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Cassala, KSL, Kasala, Kassala, Kassale, Kassalā, Kaszala, Statul Kassala, ka sa la, kasalla, kassara, ksl, ksla, Кассала, Кассале, كسل, كسلا, کسلا, カッサラ, 卡薩拉, 카살라
Population
401,477
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249