United Kingdom
BST
WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 12 hours behind West Samoa Standard Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Brighton, United Kingdom is 9:30 am09:30 in WSST

Brighton to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Brighton which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in WSST

9:30 pm21:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Brighton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Brighton, United Kingdom / 9:30 am09:30 WSST

Brighton, United Kingdom WSST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brighton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BSH, Braiton, Braitona, Braitonas, Brajtan, Brajton, Brajtono, Brajtun, Brighton, Brightonia, bai li dun, beulaiteon, bir tan, bra'itana, brayatana, braytwn, bryytwn, bu lai dun, buraiton, Μπράιτον, Брайтан, Брайтон, Брайтън, Брајтон, Բրայթոն, ברייטון, برائٹن, برايتون, برایتون, ब्रायटन, ব্রাইটন, ไบรตัน, ბრაიტონი, ブライトン, 布赖顿, 白禮頓, 브라이턴
Population
139,001
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

West Samoa Standard Time

Offset: WSST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time