United Kingdom
BST
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EAT ()
10:00 am10:00 in Havant, United Kingdom is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar

Havant to Mahanoro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Havant which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mahanoro

10:00 am10:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Havant, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Havant, United Kingdom / 12:00 pm12:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar

Havant, United Kingdom Mahanoro, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Havant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Havant Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Havant, Khavant, ha wen te, hawant, Хавант, هاوانت, 哈文特
Population
45,574
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 0° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261