United Kingdom
BST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Rotherham, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in Kuseifa, Israel

Rotherham to Kuseifa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Rotherham which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kuseifa

4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Rotherham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kuseifa, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Rotherham, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 Kuseifa, Israel

Rotherham, United Kingdom Kuseifa, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Rotherham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rotherham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Roderamas, Rodurum, Roteram, Roterem, Rotergem, Rotherdam, Rotherham, lodeoleom, luo se lei mu, ratrham, rozaramu, Родъръм, Ротерам, Ротергем, Ротерем, Ռոտերեմ, راترهام, ロザラム, 羅瑟勒姆, 로더럼
Population
117,618
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kuseifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kuseifa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kuseifa, Kuseife, keseypah, ksyft‎, ksyph, כְּסֵיפָה, כסיפה, كسيفة‎
Population
21,079
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972