BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Workington, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kiryu, Japan

Workington to Kiryu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Workington which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kiryu

3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Workington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kiryu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Workington, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Kiryu, Japan

Workington, United Kingdom Kiryu, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Workington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Workington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uurkingtun, wo jin dun, wwrkyngtwn, Уъркингтън, وورکینگتون, 沃金頓
Population
27,120
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 3° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kiryu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kiryu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kiri, Kiriu, Kirju, Kiryu, Kiryu-chhi, Kiryû-chhī, Kiryū, gilyu si, kyrw, kyryw gwnma, tong sheng, tong sheng shi, Кири, Кирю, Кирју, Кірю, كيرو, کیریو، گونما, 桐生, 桐生市, 기류 시
Population
110,219
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81