Utah, USA
MDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Millcreek, UT, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Villa Maria, Argentina

Millcreek to Villa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Millcreek which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Villa Maria

4:30 am04:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Millcreek, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Villa Maria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Millcreek, UT, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Villa Maria, Argentina

Millcreek, UT, USA Villa Maria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Millcreek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Millcreek Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Milkrik, Милкрик, میل‌کریک، یوتا
Population
62,139
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Villa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Maria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Vilja Marija, Villa Maria, Villa María, fyla marya, ma li ya zhen, vilia-maria, wyya marya, wyzh mryh, ויזה מריה, فيلا ماريا, وییا ماریا, ვილია-მარია, 瑪麗亞鎮
Population
92,453
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' S Latitude / 63° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54