Utah, USA
MST
WFT
Wallis & Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 19 hours behind Wallis & Futuna Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Millcreek, UT, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in WFT

Millcreek to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Millcreek which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in WFT

8:00 pm20:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Millcreek, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Wallis & Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Millcreek, UT, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 WFT

Millcreek, UT, USA WFT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Millcreek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Millcreek Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Milkrik, Милкрик, میل‌کریک، یوتا
Population
62,139
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wallis & Futuna Time

Offset: WFT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for WFT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
WFT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WFT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Wallis and Futuna Time - UTC +12
  • Wallis & Futuna Time - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time