Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 11:30 am11:30 in Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran

Olmaliq to Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh

1:00 pm13:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 11:30 am11:30 Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Astane, Astaneh, Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, astanh ashrfyh, Āstāneh, Āstāneh-ye Ashrafīyeh, آستانه اشرفیه
Population
42,784
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 15' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98