AMT
Amazon Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Amazon Time
8:30 am08:30 in Quva, Uzbekistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in AMT

Quva to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Quva which corresponds to 8am-10am in AMT

8:30 am08:30 (Quva, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Amazon Time (AMT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Quva, Uzbekistan / 11:30 pm23:30 AMT

Quva, Uzbekistan AMT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Quva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quva Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kuva, Quva, Quwa, Кува
Population
33,167
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998