Venezuela
-04
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Chacao, Venezuela is 8:30 pm20:30 in Marte, Nigeria

Chacao to Marte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Chacao which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Marte

3:30 pm15:30 (Chacao, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Chacao, Venezuela / 8:30 pm20:30 Marte, Nigeria

Chacao, Venezuela Marte, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Chacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chacao Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Chacao, Municipio Chacao, cha kao shi, chakao shi, chakao si, ჩაკაოს მუნიციპალიტეტი, チャカオ市, 查考市, 차카오 시
Population
64,609
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234