Venezuela
-04
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 11:30 pm23:30 in Tangjin, South Korea

La Guaira to Tangjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in La Guaira which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tangjin

10:30 am10:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Tangjin, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 11:30 pm23:30 Tangjin, South Korea

La Guaira, Venezuela Tangjin, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Tangjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangjin Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tangjin, Toshin, Tosin, Tōshin, Tōsin, dangjin, 당진
Population
32,778
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' N Latitude / 126° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82