Vietnam
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 2:00 pm14:00 in Liaoyang, China

Cam Pha Mines to Liaoyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Liaoyang

1:00 pm13:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liaoyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 2:00 pm14:00 Liaoyang, China

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Liaoyang, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Liaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LQQ, Liao-jang, Liao-yang-hsien, Liao-yang-shih, Liaojangas, Liaoyang, Liau-iong-chhi, Lieu Duong, Lieu-iong, Liâu-iông-chhī, Lièu-iòng, Liêu Dương, Ljaojan, Ljaojang, liao yang, liao yang shi, lyaoyang si, lyawyang, Љаојанг, Ляоян, لياۋياڭ شەھەر, لیاویانگ, 辽阳市, 遼陽, 遼陽市, 랴오양 시
Population
687,890
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 16' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86