Vietnam
+07
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 2:30 am02:30 in Chapala, Mexico

Cam Pha Mines to Chapala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Chapala

3:30 pm15:30 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chapala, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 2:30 am02:30 Chapala, Mexico

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Chapala, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Chapala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chapala Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chapala
Population
21,596
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' N Latitude / 103° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52