YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Yukon Daylight Time is 16 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in YDT is 12:00 pm12:00 in Jifeng, China

YDT to Jifeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in YDT which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Jifeng

8:00 pm20:00 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 YDT / 12:00 pm12:00 Jifeng, China

YDT Jifeng, China
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86