Yemen
+03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Lahij, Yemen is 9:30 am09:30 in Kuala Pilah, Malaysia

Lahij to Kuala Pilah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lahij which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kuala Pilah

4:30 am04:30 (Lahij, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Kuala Pilah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Lahij, Yemen / 9:30 am09:30 Kuala Pilah, Malaysia

Lahij, Yemen Kuala Pilah, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lahij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahij Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hawtah, Al Ḩawţah, Lahaj, Lahej, Lahij, Lahj, Lakhydzh, Laḩij, alhwtt, lhj, Лахыдж, الحوطة, لحج
Population
23,375
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' N Latitude / 44° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Kuala Pilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Pilah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Lipis, Kuala Pilah
Population
19,510
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60