Zambia
CAT
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 11:30 am11:30 in Trinidad, Uruguay

Siavonga to Trinidad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Trinidad

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Trinidad, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 11:30 am11:30 Trinidad, Uruguay

Siavonga, Zambia Trinidad, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trinidad Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Porongos, Trinidad, Trinidadas, Villa de Porongos, Villa de Trinidad, Villa de la Santisima Trinidad, Villa de la Santísima Trinidad, Villa de la Trinidad, te li ni da, teulinidadeu, torinida, trynydad arwgwyh, Тринидад, Тринідад, Տրինիդադ, ترینیداد، اروگوئه, ترینیداد، یوراگوئے, ტრინიდადი, トリニダ, 特立尼達, 트리니다드
Population
21,429
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' S Latitude / 56° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598