|

Current local time in Potters Village, Antigua and Barbuda

5:14 :21 AM

05:14 :21

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (AST)

Convert Potters Village Time

Want to convert Potters Village time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Potters Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Potters Village AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Potters Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Potters Village Facts

Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Alternative Names
Potters, Potters Village, Potters village, Potters-Villadzh, Поттерс-Вилладж
Population
1,433
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 61° 49' W Longitude