|

Current local time in Apostoles, Argentina

6:36 :45 AM

06:36 :45

Saturday, 09 December 2023 (-03)

Convert Apostoles Time

Want to convert Apostoles time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apostoles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apostoles -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apostoles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Apostoles Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Apostoles, ApĆ³stoles
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' S Latitude / 55° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54