|

Current local time in Clorinda, Argentina

3:12 :01 PM

15:12 :01

Monday, August 19, 2019 (-03)

Convert Clorinda Time

Want to convert Clorinda time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clorinda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clorinda -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Clorinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Clorinda Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CLX, Clorinda, Klorinda, Клоринда
Population
15000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' S Latitude / 57° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54