|

Current local time in Larroque, Argentina

3:56 :52 PM

15:56 :52

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Larroque Time

Want to convert Larroque time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Larroque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Larroque -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Larroque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Larroque Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Larrogue, Larroque, Villa Larroque
Population
6,200
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' S Latitude / 59° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54