|

Current local time in Martires, Argentina

12:40 :34 AM

00:40 :34

Monday, 06 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Martires Time

Want to convert Martires time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Martires time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Martires -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Martires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Martires, Mártires
Population
1,135
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 55° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54