|

Current local time in Vardenis, Armenia

5:48 :19 AM

05:48 :19

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (+04)

Convert Vardenis Time

Want to convert Vardenis time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vardenis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vardenis +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vardenis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vardenis Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Basargech'ar, Basargech’ar, Basarkeçər, Vardenis, Vardenisas, Wardenis, vardenisi, wa er dai ni si, wardnys, wrdnys, Варденис, Варденіс, Վարդենիս, ורדניס, واردنيس, واردنیس, ვარდენისი, 瓦爾代尼斯
Population
11,382
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 45° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374