|

Current local time in Bad Goisern, Austria

6:05 :21 AM

06:05 :21

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Goisern Time

Want to convert Bad Goisern time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Goisern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Goisern CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Goisern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Goisern Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bad Goisern am Hallstaettersee, Bad Goisern am Hallstättersee, Bad-Gojzern, Goisern, Бад-Гойзерн
Population
7869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43