|

Current local time in Gruenau im Almtal, Austria

11:10 :30 AM

11:10 :30

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Gruenau im Almtal Time

Want to convert Gruenau im Almtal time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gruenau im Almtal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gruenau im Almtal CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gruenau im Almtal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gruenau im Almtal Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Gmunden, Grunau, GrĂ¼nau
Population
2135
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 13° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43