|

Current local time in Muehlbach am Hochkoenig, Austria

1:10 :17 AM

01:10 :17

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Muehlbach am Hochkoenig Time

Want to convert Muehlbach am Hochkoenig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muehlbach am Hochkoenig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muehlbach am Hochkoenig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muehlbach am Hochkoenig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muehlbach am Hochkoenig Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Mijbouch am Houchkinig, Mjul'bakh-am-Gokhkenig, Mjul'bakh-am-Khokhkjonig, Muhlbach, Muhlbach am Hochkonig, Mühlbach, Mühlbach am Hochkönig, shang ke ni xi shan lu mi er ba he, Мюльбах-ам-Гохкеніг, Мюльбах-ам-Хохкёниг, 上柯尼希山麓米尔巴赫
Population
1,318
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 13° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43