|

Current local time in Neumarkt am Wallersee, Austria

3:31 :10 PM

15:31 :10

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Neumarkt am Wallersee Time

Want to convert Neumarkt am Wallersee time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neumarkt am Wallersee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neumarkt am Wallersee CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neumarkt am Wallersee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neumarkt am Wallersee Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Neimorkt am Woiersee, Neumark, Neumarkt, Neumarkt am Wallersee, Nojmarkt-am-Vallerze, Nojmarkt-am-Vallerzee, wa lei hu pan nuo yi ma ke te, Ноймаркт-ам-Валлерзе, Ноймаркт-ам-Валлерзее, 瓦勒湖畔诺伊马克特
Population
4,456
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 13° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43