|

Current local time in Oberndorf bei Salzburg, Austria

10:09 :04 AM

10:09 :04

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Oberndorf bei Salzburg Time

Want to convert Oberndorf bei Salzburg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberndorf bei Salzburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberndorf bei Salzburg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oberndorf bei Salzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberndorf bei Salzburg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Oberndorf, Oberndorf baj Zalcburg, Oberndorf bei Salzburg, Oberndorf-Zal'cburg, Oberndorf-baj-Zal'cburg, Owandorf ba Soizburg, ou ben duo fu, Оберндорф бай Залцбург, Оберндорф-Зальцбург, Оберндорф-бай-Зальцбург, 歐本多夫
Population
5,794
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43