|

Current local time in Obertrum am See, Austria

8:34 :34 AM

08:34 :34

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Obertrum am See Time

Want to convert Obertrum am See time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obertrum am See time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obertrum am See CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Obertrum am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Obertrum am See Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Obertrum, Obertrum am See, Obertrum-am-Zee, Обертрум-ам-Зее
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 13° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43