|

Current local time in Ramsau am Dachstein, Austria

9:08 :27 AM

09:08 :27

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Ramsau am Dachstein Time

Want to convert Ramsau am Dachstein time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramsau am Dachstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramsau am Dachstein CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramsau am Dachstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramsau am Dachstein Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Pajting, Ramsau, Ramsau Ort, Ramzau-am-Dakhshtajn, Romsau am Dochstoa, da he shi tai yin shan lu la mu shao, Пайтинг, Рамзау-ам-Дахштайн, رامساو آم داخ‌اشتین, 达赫施泰因山麓拉姆绍
Population
2,812
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 13° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43