|

Current local time in Catalina, AZ, USA

11:51 :45 PM

23:51 :45

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Catalina Time

Want to convert Catalina time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catalina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catalina MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catalina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Catalina Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Catalina, Vista Catalina
Population
7,569
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 110° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1