|

Current local time in Miami, AZ, USA

3:48 :58 AM

03:48 :58

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Miami Time

Want to convert Miami time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miami MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Miami Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Majami, mai a mi, mayami, myamy, myamy aryzwna, myamy ayryzwna, Майами, Маями, Маямі, Мајами, ميامي, میامی، آریزونا, میامی، ایریزونا, मायामी, 迈阿密
Population
1,783
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' N Latitude / 110° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1