|

Current local time in Mughan, Azerbaijan

3:07 :09 AM

03:07 :09

Friday, 02 October 2020 (+04)

Convert Mughan Time

Want to convert Mughan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mughan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mughan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mughan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mughan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Mugan, Mugan', Muğan, Мугань
Population
4,410
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 48° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994