|

Current local time in Ar Rifa, Bahrain

6:51 :47 PM

18:51 :47

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+03)

Convert Ar Rifa Time

Want to convert Ar Rifa time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rifa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rifa +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Rifa Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Ar Rifa, Ar Rifa`, Ar Rifā‘, Riffa, اَلرِّفَاع
Population
79550
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 50° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973