|

Current local time in Gaibandha, Bangladesh

9:59 :33 PM

21:59 :33

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+06)

Convert Gaibandha Time

Want to convert Gaibandha time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaibandha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaibandha +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaibandha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gaibandha Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Gaibanda, Gaibandha
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 89° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns